Date Sport Team Opposition / Tournament Start Venue Result
Tue 19 Sep Rugby U10a Hymers College 14:30 Castle Dyke Won 40 - 5
    U10b Hymers College 14:30 Castle Dyke Won 65 - 0
Fri 22 Sep Rugby U11b Bradford Grammar 14:30 Away  
    U10a Bradford Grammar 14:30 Away  
    U10b Bradford Grammar 14:30 Away  
    U9a Hymers College 14:30 Away  
    U9b Hymers College 14:30 Away  
    U9c Hymers College 14:30 Away  
Tue 26 Sep Rugby U9 Barlborough Hall Festival 13:00 Barlborough Hall  
Fri 29 Sep Rugby U11a Hymers College 14:30 Hymers College  
    U11a GSAL 15:00 Hymers College  
    U11b Hymers College 14:30 Hymers College  
    U11b GSAL 15:00 Hymers College  
    U11c Hymers College 14:30 Hymers College  
    U11c GSAL 15:00 Hymers College  
    U9a Bradford Grammar 14:30 Castle Dyke  
    U9b Bradford Grammar 14:30 Castle Dyke  
Wed 4 Oct Rugby U11a The Elms 14:15 Trent College  
    U11a Fairfield 14:45 Trent College  
    U11b The Elms 14:15 Trent College  
    U11b Fairfield 14:45 Trent College  
Fri 6 Oct Rugby U11 Silcoates 14:45 Castle Dyke  
    U10 Silcoates 14:45 Castle Dyke  
Tue 10 Oct Rugby U11a HMC Rugby Festival 11:00 GSAL  
    U11b HMC Rugby Festival 11:00 GSAL  
Wed 11 Oct Rugby U11 Worksop College Prep 14:30 Away  
    U10 Worksop College Prep 14:30 Away  
    U9 Worksop College Prep 14:30 Away  
Fri 13 Oct Rugby U10 Bradford Grammar Festival 13:00 Bradford Grammar  
    U9 Bradford Grammar Festival 13:00 Bradford Grammar  
Tue 17 Oct Rugby U9a GSAL 15:45 Castle Dyke  
    U9b GSAL 15:45 Castle Dyke  
    U9c GSAL 15:45 Castle Dyke  
Wed 18 Oct Rugby U11a Queen Ethelburga's 14:30 Away  
    U11b Queen Ethelburga's 14:30 Away  
Wed 8 Nov Rugby U10a The Elms 14:15 Trent College  
    U10b The Elms 14:15 Trent College  
Thur 9 Nov Cross- U11 HMC Cross-Country 13:00 Barlborough Hall  
  Country U10 HMC Cross-Country 13:00 Barlborough Hall  
    U9 HMC Cross-Country 13:00 Barlborough Hall  
Fri 10 Nov Rugby U11a Hill House 14:30 Away  
    U11b Hill House 14:30 Away  
    U11c Hill House 14:30 Away  
    U10a Hill House 14:30 Away  
    U10b Hill House 14:30 Away  
    U10c Hill House 14:30 Away  
Sat 11 Nov Rugby U11 Harrison Cup 10:00 QEGS  
Tue 14 Nov Rugby U9 Barlborough Hall Festival 13:00 Barlborough Hall  
Wed 15 Nov Rugby U10 The Elms Festival 13:00 Trent College  
Fri 17 Nov Rugby U11a Bronte House 14:30 Woodhouse Grove  
    U11a Yarm 15:00 Woodhouse Grove  
    U11b Bronte House 14:30 Woodhouse Grove  
    U11b Yarm 15:00 Woodhouse Grove  
    U10a Nottingham High 14:30 Castle Dyke  
    U10b Nottingham High 14:30 Castle Dyke  
    U10c Nottingham High 14:30 Castle Dyke  
Mon 20 Nov Rugby U9a Nottingham High 14:30 Away  
    U9b Nottingham High 14:30 Away  
Tue 21 Nov Rugby U11a St Olave's 14:30 Castle Dyke  
    U11b St Olave's 14:30 Castle Dyke  
    U11c St Olave's 14:30 Castle Dyke  
    U11d St Olave's 14:30 Castle Dyke  
Fri 24 Nov Rugby U11a Nottingham High 14:30 Away  
    U11b Nottingham High 14:30 Away  
    U11c Nottingham High 14:30 Away  
    U10a Queen Ethelburga's 14:30 Castle Dyke  
    U10b Queen Ethelburga's 14:30 Castle Dyke  
Mon 27 Nov Rugby U9a Nottingham High 16:00 Castle Dyke  
    U9b Nottingham High 16:00 Castle Dyke  
    U9c Nottingham High 16:00 Castle Dyke  
Fri 1 Dec Rugby U11a GSAL 14:30 Away  
    U11b GSAL 14:30 Away  
    U11c GSAL 14:30 Away  
    U10a GSAL 14:30 Away  
    U10b GSAL 14:30 Away  
    U10c GSAL 14:30 Away  
Fri 8 Dec Rugby U11a Manchester Grammar 14:30 Castle Dyke  
    U11b Manchester Grammar 14:30 Castle Dyke  
    U11c Manchester Grammar 14:30 Castle Dyke  
    U11d Manchester Grammar 14:30 Castle Dyke  
    U10a Manchester Grammar 14:30 Castle Dyke  
    U10b Manchester Grammar 14:30 Castle Dyke  
    U10c Manchester Grammar 14:30 Castle Dyke  
    U10d Manchester Grammar 14:30 Castle Dyke  
Thur 22 Mar Swimming U11 Birkdale Gala 13:30 Ponds Forge  
    U10 Birkdale Gala 13:30 Ponds Forge  
    U9 Birkdale Gala 13:30 Ponds Forge  
    U8 Birkdale Gala 13:00 Ponds Forge